Zingari Bowls West Park Long Eaton 

Indoor Fixtures & Results 2019/20

Groups

A1 Dave Woods

B1 Brian Bevans

18.30 Pete Simpson

C1 Chris Brookes

D1 Colin Sims

E1 Pete Simpson

20.30 Brian Bevans

A2 Sue Woods

B2 Alan Brown

C2 Jim Mather

D2 Iris Husbands

E2 Pat Poyser 18.30

A3 Roland Walker

B3 Paul Bradshaw

C3 Sue Wright

D3 Eric Woodruffe

E3 Audrey Porter

A4 Ann Walker

B4 Ray Blatherwick

C4 Bernard Barker

D4 Paul Sims

E4 Les Barber

Date

Rinks/Time

Opponents

Result

Play

Play

Play

Reserves

19th Sept

4-6 18.30

Shaftesbury

1-5

A

B

C

D1 & D2

26th Sept

1-3 20.30

Long Eaton Town

0-6

A

D

E

B1 & B2

3rd Oct


Bye






10th Oct

1-3 20.30

Stute

0-6

B

C

D

E1 & E2

17th Oct

4-6 18.30

Concordia

5-1

A

B

E

C1 & C2

24th Oct

7-9 20.30

Shaftesbury

2-4

C

D

E

A1 & A2

31 Oct

4-6 18.30

Long Eaton Town

0-6

AS

AS

AS

Avail Sheet

7th Nov

4-6 20.30

S. B. Ladies

1-5

A

B

E

D3 & D4

14th Nov

1-3 18.30

Stute

0-6

A

C

D

B3 & B4

21st Nov


Bye






28th Nov

4-6 18.30

Concordia

6-0

B

C

D

E3 & E4

5th Dec

4-6 20.30

Long Eaton Town

0-6

AS

AS

AS

Avail Sheet

12th Dec

7-9 18.30

S.B. Ladies

2-4

A

B

E

C3 & C4

19th Dec

1-3 20.30

Stute

0-6

C

D

E

A3 & A4

26th Dec


No Matches






2nd Jan

1-3 18.30

Shaftesbury

1-2





9th Jan

1-3 18.30

Shaftesbury

0-6

A

B

E

C1 & C2

16th Jan

7-9 20.30

Long Eaton Town

0-6

B

C

D

E1 & E2

23rd Jan

1-3 18.30

S.B. Ladies

5-1

A

D

E

B1 & B2

30th Jan

4-6 20.30

Stute

5-1

AS

AS

AS

Avail Sheet

6th Feb

1-3 20.30

Concordia

5-1




13th Feb

1-3 20.30

Long Eaton Town

0-6

A

B

C

D1 &  D2

20th Feb

7-9 18.30

Shaftesbury

0-6

C

D

E

A3 & A4

27th Feb

4-6 20.30

Stute


A

B

E

C3 & C4

5th Mar

4-6 18.30

Long Eaton Town

Cancelled

AS

AS

AS

Avail Sheet

12th Mar

1-3 20.30

S,B, Ladies

4-2

B

C

D

E3 & E4

19th Mar

1-3 18.30

Shaftesbury


A

D

E

B3 & B4

26th Mar


Bye






2nd April

4-6 18.30

Concordia


C

D

E

A1 & A2

9th April

4-6 20.30

S, B, Ladies


A

B

C

D3 & D4

16th April

1-3 18.30

Concordia


AS

AS

AS

Avail Sheet